Saturday, July 12, 2008

i discovered a new website.

its like the website freerice, except it feeds hungry dogs!

all you have to do is answer ONE trivia question, and the site donates 20 pieces of kibble! (and you dont even have to get the question right!)
there is also a for hungry cats. :

help out the doggies and kitties :]

feed the hungry pets! :]

Wednesday, July 9, 2008


hehe snoopy is so cute :D i just remembered how adorable he really is. lol
I used to own all the VHS's of the snoopy videos. Those were the days...

Tuesday, July 8, 2008


Ok. so. im sitting at my computer desk. I am eating those wonderful Betty Crocker instant mashed potatoes. They sound kinda gross but they are actually really good. I made half a package, so technically im eating two servings of mashed potatoes. *sigh*.

ok so my friend just looked at my blog and told me that my wording was a little harsh. So im sorry if i scared anyone. lol. I just told her that its the truth and the truth isnt always happy and pretty. I dont sugar-coat anything. Lets take a piece of fruit for instance. A lemon. (is that a fruit? yeah i think it is. no im sure it is. ok anyway) the lemon is yellow and nice on the outside, but in the inside, i know its brown and discusting. So if i were to sell that lemon and make a quick buck, (or maybe about 50 cents), the person who bought it would have a bad lemon. and now that im reading this, this story has absolutley NO point whatsoever. plus it doesnt even make snese haha. ok never mind about the fruit.

so yeah anyone who is still reading this, thank you so much. you're awesome.

So i woke up this morning and i had to go teach little kids how to play the saxophone. OMG. it was pretty bad.They couldnt play and i cant explain how to blow into your instrument. gahh it was so hard.

anyone who knows me knows that im completely OBSESSED with my french bulldog, Henri. He is gorgeous i love him. lol i dedicated my whole flickr account to him.
here is it:

i also have a chihuahua named Lola, but she doesnt like her picture taken. but i love her too.

OK.well thats enough for the next 10 minutes. ill be back to write some more soon. :]

Carly _♥

I just found some really cute quotes.

<----- this one describes me perfectly.


Hi. im Carly. i just made this blog. :] lol.
Ok so im going to put whatever i feel like putting in this blog.
I say what i see. so if you dont like it, to bad.

I'll be putting lots of random stuff for you to look at on this blog so please comment!!